User Log On

Lake Blackshear Baptist Church Lake Blackshear Baptist Church

2018-2019 Church Officers 2018-2019 Church Officers

PhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhoto
PhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhotoPhoto
Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo Photo
  • Deacon Chair: Mike Holder

    Deacon Vice-Chair: Mike Rouse

    Finance Committee: Al Davis, Walter Bush, Mike Rouse, Mary Anne Rouse, Jimmy Miller, Kathy Miller & Dawn Holder

    Church Clerk: Lisa Greene

    Music Director: Leeza Streetman

    Children/Youth Director: Denise Bauer

    Houston Baptist Assoc. Representative: Mary J. Parker

    Sunday School Superintendent: Patty Murray

    Sunday School Secretary: Elizabeth Streetman

    Co-ED Class: Bob Luke & Judy Goodman

    Men's Bible Class: Ronnie Parker & Men

    Ladies Bible Class: Mary J. Parker & Ladies

    Career Class: Roy Powell & Mike Rouse

    Children Sunday School: Denise Bauer, Betty Greene & Dawn Holder

    VBS Director: Denise Bauer

    Pianist: Diane Murray

    Women's Ministry: Maria Spillers & Mary J. Parker

    Brotherhood President/Men's Ministry: Robert Spainhour

    Lord Supper Coordinators: Bonnie & Keith Gary

    Building Committee: Glenn Smith, Mike Rouse, Roy Powell, Walter Bush, Bob Luke, Robert Spainhour & Ken Long

    Grounds/Cleaning Crew: Warren Spillers

    Decorating Committee: Laverne Miller & Ladies

    AV/Sound Committee: Mary Anne Rouse, Vic Moore, Lori Turton, O. B. Easom, Mitchell Turton, Patsy Spainhour & Leeza Streetman

    Church Cook Team: Mike Holder, Marvin Manders, Jr. West, John Young, Tyler Adcock, Jimmy Miller, Robert Spainhour

    Van Drivers: Bob Luke & Vic Moore

    Church Hostesses Committee: Nina Davis, Lynn Cook, Annette Reason, Sandra Bowen, Dawn Holder, Teresa Jones, Sara Long & Karen Luke  

    Ushers: Mike Rouse & Mike Holder

    G. Crowe Benevolence Committee: Barbara Bridges, Nina Davis, Joyce Pheil & Betty Greene

    Long Range Planning Committee: Glenn Smith, Warren Spillers, Denise Bauer, Nina Davis & Leeza Streetman

    Security Committee: Keith Gary, Mike Rouse, Jesse Scarborough, Glenn Smith, Buddy Roseberry & Jack Jones

    Baptism Committee: Mike Rouse, Maggie Henderson & Glenn Smith

    Children/Youth Committee: Denise Bauer, Jennifer Spaventa, Judy Goodman, Tish Wetherington & Betty Greene